PRIVACY POLICY

OUR LATEST

Date: 13/08/2021

 

Rock Hard Music Group Ltd Privacy Policy

 

Our contact details

Name: Rock Hard Music Group Ltd

Address:Unit 4 Cocker Trading Estate, Blackpool, FY1 2EP

Phone Number: 01253 749 761

E-mail: enquiries@rhmg.co.uk

 

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

• Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)

• Email addresses

• Phone numbers

 

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

• Booking facilities hire

• Enquiring into our services

 

We use the information that you have given us in order to contact you regarding bookings and enquiries, contact you regarding offers or availability of facilities.

 

We may share this information with other organisations or individuals.

 

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting enquiries@rhmg.co.uk

(b) We have a contractual obligation.

(c) We have a legal obligation.

(d) We have a vital interest.

(e) We need it to perform a public task.

(f) We have a legitimate interest.

 

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored within RHMG’s WIX server and booking system. We keep names and contact details for 12 months. We will then dispose your information by clearing this from our servers.

 

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:
 

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

 

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

 

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

 

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

 

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

 

Please contact us at enquiries@rhmg.co.uk if you wish to make a request.

 

How to complain If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at enquiries@rhmg.co.uk 

 

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

 

The ICO’s address: Information Commissioner’s Office Wycliffe House Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AF

 

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113 ICO

 

website: www.ico.org.uk

RED SLIDE.jpg

LOOKING TO FIND OUT MORE INFO?

Get in touch with us via our social media channels, email us on enquiries@rhmg.co.uk or call us on 01253749761